Please share far and wide!

Saturday, October 31, 2015

Let's Call it the Grim Reaper Asteroid

2015 TB145

Was just discovered a few days ago.    It's really large almost 2000 meters, over a mile across.

And it is ripping through space at insane speeds.

In, fact Nukepro's custom and free asteroid calculator indicates that it pack the energy  of

get this

around 984,000 large atomic bombs.

Did you notice these "late discoveries" are getting more frequent?    Could it be the Oort cloud we are passing through?   


  Info on Oort cloud here

http://nukeprofessional.blogspot.com/2015/08/meterorite-attack-oort-cloud-and-we.html

Free asteroid calculator here, yes you can have the actual Excel spreadsheet.

 http://nukeprofessional.blogspot.com/2015/01/updated-january-asteroid-risk-and.html

On 10-21.15 NASA said the object was around 400M in diameter



Huh, they can say with 100% certainty, yet this beast sneeks up on us with only days notice.


5 comments:

  1. Asteroids are more viable ELE threat than nuclear and a nuclear technology is a very viable means to destroy them.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Asteroids are more viable ELE threat than nuclear and a nuclear technology is a very viable means to destroy them.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Seriously; have you even seen the movie "Armageddon"?


    Quotes: "Ronald Quincy: [holds out his hand] Imagine a firecracker in the palm of your hand. You set it off, what happens? You burn your hand, right? You close your fist around the same firecracker,

    [clenches his hand into a fist]

    Ronald Quincy: and set it off. Your wife's gonna be opening your ketchup bottles the rest of your life."

    ...

    "Truman: So you drill, you drop the nuke, and you leave. Now, here's the key: you're gonna remote-detonate the bomb... before the asteroid passes this plane,

    [Quincy shows a video of the asteroid]

    Truman: Zero Barrier. You do that, and the remaining pieces of rock should be deflected enough to pass right by us. Now, if the bomb explodes after Zero Barrier...

    [the video of the asteroid fragments hitting the Earth is displayed]

    Truman: Game's over."



    Where is your contingency plans, depending upon a presumed asteroid that happens to be in a fortunate orbit where Earthlings have time to come up with a plan. What if it's solid rock? What if it's a "gravel pile" loosely held by gravity? What if it's dragging some so-called "Dark Matter"? What is a nukular bomba gonna do to 'dat? What if it's not simply one assteroid but a pair or more?


    Orion might be close, but where is our heavy lifter? Might need some redundancy too. Are they going to build two or more at the drop of a hat? What if one (or more) don't even make orbit & come blazing back down to presumably spread that stinky stuff (Pu) all over the globe? Great; we managed to kill the assteroid in the nick of time, but end up dead as the dinosaurs anyway?


    Quote: "Rockhound: You know we're sitting on four million pounds of fuel, one nuclear weapon and a thing that has 270,000 moving parts built by the lowest bidder. Makes you feel good, doesn't it?"


    You must be "President's Chief Scientific Advisor". Too bad about that C-, lol.
    Don't worry, be happy; Wile E. Coyote's got our back. ... FUCK!!!
    :O

    YHVH help us! Seems like you didn't read the "back of the book" either, let alone with understanding. Most of the world will be crying out "Peace, Peace, Peace", but there will be no peace; it will be the flood of the "end times" - the end of this age, or eon. That flood is a flood of lies, and it already started. Who's work are you doing? Hmmmmm.. I don't hate you, btw. I only hate what it is you are doing. Why not talk to these genuinely concerned people like you are a reasonable humane being? If you can't do insomuchas that, the least you can do is pretend you're a reasonable humane being. Please. :|


    quotes from: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0120591/quotes

    ReplyDelete
  4. Actually I was thinking about the movie when I wrote my comment.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Quote of RockHound: "No Nukes! No Nukes! No Nukes!" ;)

      Delete

Insightful and Relevant if Irreverent Comments